Root Bridges Indoor Green Money Plant

Easy plant to grow quickly and provide the rooms with a colourful leaf display.
3 product(s) added to cart in last 30 minutes
Best offer @ Checkout
✅ Lowest price available on Amazon

PLEASE NOTE: We do not accept returns on plants

Green Money Plant has large, glossy, green and yellow heart-shaped leaves which can brighten any indoor space. They can be trained up a totem pole, string, moss stick, or be made to spill over the edge of a table or shelf. They grow well in a hanging basket to display their attractive foliage. The leathery, shiny-surface, leaves are arranged alternately on 5-8 cm (2-3 inch) long leaf-stalks. They also can be encouraged to use their aerial roots to support themselves in a water vase. This is the ideal plant for offices, shopping centers, hotels and other public areas as they are easy to maintain in low light and are efficient at removing indoor pollutants. In fact, NASA places this plant among the top 3 houseplants which is great for removing formaldhyde and carbon monoxide and increasing general indoor air quality. Did You Know? In Taiwan a popular folk story is told of a poor man who prayed for relief from his penury. One day he found a money plant behind his home, which he believed was an answer to his prayers. His care and nurturing of this plant yielded seeds, nuts and more plants which he sold and hence brought an end to his troubles.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 8" x 8" x 10"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot
Basic Care Instructions: Water: Twice a week
Light: Indirect or curtain-filtered sunlight. Bright filtered light throughout the year is best for these plants.
Feed: Liquid fertiliser once in 2 weeks
Native Region: North Australia, Southeast Asia, China, Japan, India
Common Name(s): Devil's Ivy, Pothos, Hunter's Robe, Ivy Arum, Money Plant, Silver Vine, Solomon Islands Ivy, Taro Vine
Botanical Name: Scindapsus Aureum 'Gold', Epipremnum Aureum, Pothos Aureus
Family: Aracae

General information

  • The quantity for Root Bridges Indoor Green Money Plant in a package is 1.
  • Root Bridges Indoor Green Money Plant is grouped in Lawn & Patio group of products.
  • The manufacturer for Root Bridges Indoor Green Money Plant is Root Bridges.
  • The producer for Root Bridges Indoor Green Money Plant is Root Bridges.
  • The sales rank for Root Bridges Indoor Green Money Plant is 111.

Package Quantity1
Product GroupLawn & Patio
PublisherRoot Bridges
StudioRoot Bridges
Sales Rank111

Bestsellers

New Releases

    Related Categories

    Trending Products at this Moment